Club Deportivo Riestra
- Squad size: 37
- Average age: 29.8
- Foreigners: 5 13.5 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Guillermo Laza 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Nacional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1.82 | 22:14 | - |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 1.12 | 18:20 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 1.47 | 40:34 | - |
Primera Nacional - Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (1.) | San Martín (T) (13.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (8.) | Quilmes (4.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Mon Nov 13, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (4.) | Quilmes (3.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Mon Nov 20, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (1.) | Almirante Brown (9.) | 5-3-2 | 2:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (1.) | Almirante Brown (9.) | 5-3-2 | 0:2 | ||
Final | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dep. Maipú (2.) | 5-3-2 | 0:1 |
Copa Argentina
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Jun 8, 2023 | 2:30 AM | A | Instituto ACC | 5-3-2 | 2:1 |
Primera Nacional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 11:10 PM | A | (7.) | Quilmes (4.) | 5-3-2 | 3:1 | ||
2 | Sat Feb 18, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (15.) | Brown (Adrogué) (14.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2:1 | ||
3 | Sat Feb 25, 2023 | 12:10 AM | A | (10.) | Estudiantes (2.) | 5-3-2 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Fri Mar 3, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (13.) | Atl. Rafaela (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (14.) | Dep. Madryn (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:3 | ||
6 | Mon Mar 20, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (12.) | Villa Dálmine (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:1 | ||
7 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dep. Maipú (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 7:40 PM | H | (7.) | Ind. Rivadavia (13.) | 4-4-2 | 3:3 | ||
9 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (8.) | Chaco For Ever (18.) | 5-3-2 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Mon Apr 17, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (11.) | Mitre (SdE) (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | 0:0 | ||
11 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | (11.) | Chacarita Jrs. (1.) | 3-5-2 | 4:2 | ||
12 | Sun Apr 30, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (14.) | Tristan Suarez (13.) | 5-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
13 | Tue May 9, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (10.) | Atlanta (6.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Mon May 15, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (10.) | Racing (Cba) (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | Aldosivi (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
16 | Tue May 30, 2023 | 12:05 AM | A | (12.) | Ferro (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:2 | ||
17 | Sat Jun 3, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (13.) | Gimnasia (J) (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:1 | ||
18 | Mon Jun 19, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (10.) | Quilmes (4.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (11.) | Brown (Adrogué) (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Mon Jul 3, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (11.) | Estudiantes (13.) | 5-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sat Jul 8, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (9.) | Atl. Rafaela (6.) | 5-4-1 | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (9.) | Dep. Madryn (10.) | 5-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (9.) | Villa Dálmine (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
24 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 5:10 PM | H | (6.) | Dep. Maipú (1.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
25 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 10:10 PM | A | (6.) | Ind. Rivadavia (3.) | 5-4-1 | 1:0 | ||
26 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (6.) | Chaco For Ever (16.) | 3-4-1-2 | 0:0 | ||
27 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (6.) | Mitre (SdE) (9.) | 5-3-2 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Tue Sep 5, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (7.) | Chacarita Jrs. (1.) | 3-1-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
29 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | Tristan Suarez (17.) | 5-4-1 | 0:0 | ||
30 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 8:10 PM | H | (8.) | Atlanta (12.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
31 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 10:00 PM | A | (8.) | Racing (Cba) (14.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
32 | Mon Oct 2, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (8.) | Aldosivi (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:0 | ||
33 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (7.) | Ferro (6.) | 3-1-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
34 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (8.) | Gimnasia (J) (10.) | 3-1-4-2 | 0:1 |