#24 Kristian Kostrna
Spartak Trnava
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Nike Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 1, 2021 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
www.fcdac.sk
Stats of Kristian Kostrna
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 47 | - | 3 | 8 | - | - | 3.661' | ||
Nike Liga | 20 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1.489' | ||
Nike Liga - Champ. G. | 9 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 713' | ||
Conference League | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 495' | ||
UECL Qualifiers | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 470' | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 6 | - | - | 2 | - | - | 494' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/21/23 | A | Ludogorets | 4:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/5/23 | H | Fenerbahce | 1:2 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/26/23 | H | Nordsjaelland | 0:2 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/9/23 | A | Nordsjaelland | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 11/30/23 | H | Ludogorets | 1:2 | RB | 80' | 90' | ||||||||||
Group H | 12/14/23 | A | Fenerbahce | 4:0 | RB | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | 7/27/23 | A | Auda | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/3/23 | H | Auda | 4:1 | RB | 59' | 65' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | A | Lech Poznan | 2:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | H | Lech Poznan | 3:1 | RM | 1 | 90 + 7' | 90' | |||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/23/23 | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:2 AET | RB | 46' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | H | (9.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 1:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 8/6/23 | A | (8.) | FC ViOn (9.) | 1:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | H | (6.) | Podbrezova (2.) | 2:0 | 11' | |||||||||||
5 | 8/27/23 | A | (6.) | Skalica (9.) | 0:0 | 45' | |||||||||||
6 | 9/3/23 | H | (7.) | MSK Zilina (1.) | 0:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (7.) | Michalovce (12.) | 3:4 | RB | 1 | 78' | 90' | ||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (7.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 2:2 | 6' | |||||||||||
3 | 9/27/23 | H | (6.) | Kosice (12.) | 3:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
9 | 10/1/23 | A | (5.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 0:1 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | A | (5.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | H | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | RM | 79' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (5.) | AS Trencin (4.) | 2:3 | CB | 90 + 3' | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (3.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/12/23 | A | (3.) | Kosice (10.) | 0:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/26/23 | A | (3.) | Podbrezova (5.) | 1:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/3/23 | H | (3.) | Skalica (9.) | 2:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/8/23 | A | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 1:0 | CB | 76' | 90' | |||||||||
18 | 12/17/23 | H | (3.) | Michalovce (11.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 2/10/24 | A | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/18/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 1:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/24/24 | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 2:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 2:0 | RM | 45' | ||||||||||
Squad: 20, Starting eleven: 16, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3/10/24 | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 3:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 3/17/24 | A | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 3/31/24 | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 4/6/24 | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 2:1 | 24' | |||||||||||
5 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 0:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 4/27/24 | A | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 2:0 | RB | 59' | ||||||||||
8 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 1:0 | RB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 5/12/24 | A | (4.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 5/18/24 | H | (3.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/13/23 | A | SK Surany | 0:8 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/11/23 | A | Lehota pod V. | 1:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Fourth Round | 11/1/23 | A | Povazska Byst. | 1:2 | RB | 45' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/3/24 | A | Kosice | 2:3 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/6/24 | A | Michalovce | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/3/24 | H | Podbrezova | 1:0 | RB | 16' | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 4/17/24 | A | Podbrezova | 0:0 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/1/24 | A | Ruzomberok | 1:0 | CB | 41' | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Right-Back | 26 | - | 2 |
Centre-Back | 11 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 5 | - | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovakia | |||||
- | - | - | - | ||
Slovakia U21 | |||||
- | - | 3 | - | ||
Slovakia U19 | |||||
- | Oct 26, 2011 | 3 | - | ||
Slovakia U17 | |||||
- | Sep 25, 2009 | 1 | - | ||
Slovakia U16 | |||||
- | Mar 2, 2009 | 1 | - | ||
Slovakia U15 | |||||
- | Mar 19, 2008 | 1 | - |