Blooming Santa Cruz
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.8
- Foreigners: 3 12.5 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Estadio Ramón Tahuichi Aguilera 38.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record División Profesional 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1.56 | 24:26 | - |
Away record | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0.50 | 13:30 | - |
Overall balance | 32 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 1.03 | 37:56 | - |
Copa División Profesional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | Wed Feb 15, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Vaca Diez | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | |||
Group C | Tue Apr 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Always Ready | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | |||
Group C | Tue Jul 4, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | Ind. Petrolero | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | |||
Group C | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | Univ. de Vinto | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
Group C | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | Nacional Potosí | 5-3-2 | 0:1 | |||
Group C | Wed Jul 19, 2023 | Unknown | A | Vaca Diez | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | |||
Group C | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | Always Ready | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | |||
Group C | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | Ind. Petrolero | 5-4-1 Diamond | 0:2 | |||
Group C | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | Univ. de Vinto | 5-4-1 Diamond | 2:1 | |||
Group C | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | Nacional Potosí | 5-4-1 Diamond | 2:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Royal Pari | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Mon Dec 11, 2023 | 12:25 AM | H | Royal Pari | 4-4-2 | 1:2 |
División Profesional
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Feb 6, 2023 | 12:30 AM | H | (17.) | Wilstermann (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sat Feb 11, 2023 | 10:30 PM | A | (7.) | Nacional Potosí (16.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:0 | ||
3 | Fri Feb 17, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | (13.) | Univ. de Vinto (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:4 | ||
4 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (15.) | Ind. Petrolero (16.) | 3-4-3 | 2:0 | ||
5 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 12:30 AM | H | (16.) | Bolívar (2.) | 3-4-1-2 | 0:5 | ||
6 | Tue Mar 14, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (16.) | Palmaflor (5.) | 3-5-2 | 3:2 | ||
7 | Fri Mar 31, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (16.) | Real Tomayapo (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
8 | Sun Apr 9, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (16.) | Real Santa Cruz (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 10:30 PM | H | (17.) | Guabirá (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
10 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (16.) | Royal Pari (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (16.) | The Strongest (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:3 | ||
12 | Mon May 8, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (17.) | Oriente P. (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
14 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (17.) | Aurora (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
15 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (17.) | Gran Mamoré (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
16 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | (17.) | Vaca Diez (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
17 | Sun Jun 25, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (16.) | Always Ready (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jul 9, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (17.) | Wilstermann (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Mon Jul 17, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (17.) | Nacional Potosí (2.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
20 | Tue Jul 25, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | (16.) | Univ. de Vinto (11.) | 3-4-3 | 1:0 | ||
21 | Mon Jul 31, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (16.) | Ind. Petrolero (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (13.) | Bolívar (4.) | 4-4-2 | 6:1 | ||
23 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 1:30 AM | H | (15.) | Palmaflor (12.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Tue Aug 22, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (14.) | Real Tomayapo (11.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
25 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (16.) | Real Santa Cruz (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
26 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (16.) | Guabirá (15.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
27 | Tue Oct 10, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | (16.) | Royal Pari (14.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
28 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 1:00 AM | A | (17.) | The Strongest (1.) | 4-5-1 | 1:0 | ||
29 | Mon Nov 6, 2023 | 12:30 AM | H | (17.) | Oriente P. (9.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 2:1 | ||
31 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 12:30 AM | A | (17.) | Aurora (5.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
32 | Mon Nov 27, 2023 | 12:30 AM | H | (17.) | Gran Mamoré (15.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
33 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (17.) | Vaca Diez (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 0:3 | ||
34 | Thu Dec 7, 2023 | 1:00 AM | H | (17.) | Always Ready (2.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Mar 9, 2023 | 11:00 PM | H | Palmaflor | 4-2-3-1 | 6:0 | |||
Group E | Wed Apr 5, 2023 | 2:30 AM | H | Santos | 5-4-1 Diamond | 19.311 | 0:1 | ||
Group E | Wed Apr 19, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Newell's | 4-3-1-2 | 3:0 | |||
Group E | Fri May 5, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | Audax Italiano | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | |||
Group E | Thu May 25, 2023 | 4:00 AM | H | Newell's | 3-5-2 | 2:3 | |||
Group E | Thu Jun 8, 2023 | 2:00 AM | H | Audax Italiano | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | |||
Group E | Fri Jun 30, 2023 | 12:00 AM | A | Santos | 4-4-2 | 2.891 | 0:0 |