FC Frauenfeld
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 8 30.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Kleine Allmend 6.375 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 5 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.07 | 25:33 | 86 |
Away record | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1.29 | 31:31 | 69 |
Overall balance | 28 | 9 | 6 | 13 | 1.18 | 56:64 | 78 |
2. Liga interregional - Gruppe 5
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 20, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Amriswil (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 275 | 4:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 27, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC R-G 17 (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 180 | 2:4 | |
3 | Sat Sep 3, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Adliswil (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 160 | 1:3 | |
4 | Sat Sep 10, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Lachen (11.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 150 | 3:0 | |
6 | Sat Sep 24, 2022 | 4:30 PM | H | (10.) | SV Schaffhausen (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 160 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sat Oct 1, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (11.) | FC Uster (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 150 | 0:3 | |
8 | Sat Oct 8, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (12.) | FC Wil II (7.) | 3-1-4-2 | 150 | 2:4 | |
9 | Sat Oct 15, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | FC Thalwil (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 140 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sat Oct 22, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Widnau (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 150 | 1:4 | |
11 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Balzers (1.) | 4-4-1-1 | 150 | 2:1 | |
12 | Sat Nov 5, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | FC Bazenheid (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 16 | 1:4 | |
13 | Sat Nov 12, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Chur 97 (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 200 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 19, 2022 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Rapperswil II (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 140 | 1:3 | |
15 | Sat Nov 26, 2022 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | KF Dardania SG (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 150 | 4:1 | |
16 | Sat Mar 11, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (14.) | FC Amriswil (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:7 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC R-G 17 (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:3 | ||
18 | Wed Apr 26, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (13.) | FC Adliswil (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:0 | ||
19 | Sat Apr 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Lachen (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3:2 | ||
21 | Sat Apr 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | SV Schaffhausen (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:2 | ||
22 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Uster (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
23 | Sat Apr 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Wil II (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 5:3 | ||
24 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Thalwil (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:0 | ||
25 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | FC Widnau (2.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2:4 | ||
26 | Sat May 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | FC Balzers (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:2 | ||
27 | Sat May 27, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (13.) | FC Bazenheid (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 1:3 | ||
28 | Thu Jun 1, 2023 | 8:15 PM | H | (13.) | Chur 97 (7.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3:2 | ||
29 | Sat Jun 10, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Rapperswil II (14.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:1 | ||
30 | Sat Jun 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | KF Dardania SG (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:0 |